?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Amireal's Library
Where fanfic goes to die.
Fic: Promotion, SGA/SG1, NC-17, Sheppard/Mitchell, 1/1 
29th-Jun-2006 07:22 pm
Lt. Colonel Face
Title: Promotion
Author: amireal
Rating: So NC-17 I had to write it in the dark. Under the covers. With my eyes closed. ~900 words.
Pairing: Sheppard/Mitchell Yes. That's right. Wanna make something of it?
Warnings: Um. Should there be?
A/N: Thanks to z_rayne who pretty much hit me over the head with a club so I'd send her the original to beta.

Dedication: To seperis and ltlj, you know why. *wink*

Summary: pro•mo•tion noun
1. Advancement in rank or responsibility.
2. Encouragement of the progress, growth, or acceptance of something; furtherance.




John Sheppard was drunk.

Rip roaring, totally sloppy drunk.

Not that Mitchell was that far from shit-faced. The other side of shit-faced, where you possibly think about finding the nearest trash can while you can still remember how to walk and hold things at the same time.

"I totally get where you're coming from," Mitchell slurred. "Later, I'll tell you what General Landry did to me."

"Oh yeah?" John slipped further into the couch. How he'd rated the VIP suite he had no idea. "Why later?"

"Because there's gonna be sex first, and I'd rather not start thinking about the general before sex." He made a face like his beer had been spiked with lemon.

Eew.

"Sex?" John raised an eyebrow. He was feeling pretty mellow. Promotion that had started out looking like a review board, Rodney all stuttery and handsy with that stilted pat on the back, Elizabeth holding an entire platoon of colonels and generals at bay with just a stare. "Drunken sex?" He over-pronounced, feeling the words around his teeth. God he was drunk.

Their ties were across the room, tangled on the floor at the foot of the bed, having landed there after a game of 'lasso throw' that Mitchell was scarily good at. Their jackets had somehow made it to hangers, but then again they'd been sober at the time. John eyed Mitchell's shirt: a few buttons popped, the light material not even wrinkled but still somehow messy. He was lazing about on the bed, one leg bent, a soft fold prominent in the crotch area of his pants. John licked his lips.

"Promotion day blowjob?" Mitchell smiled and nodded his head in a 'come hither' motion.

Who was John to object? He slid off the couch and crawled toward the bed. Not because the room was a little spinny, not at all. It was because of that subtle hip shifting Mitchell did. John licked his lips again, kneeling beside the bed and unbuttoning Mitchell's pants.

"Hey I meant I— Oh yeah, better than corn bread."

John sucked harder, Mitchell's cock heavy and wonderful in his mouth. God, he was dizzy with it, just— Yeah, he missed this. He used an unsteady hand to cup Mitchell's balls, rolling them lightly.

"Lieutenant Colonel John Sheppard," Mitchell sighed and came.

Shuddering slightly at the new rank, John licked and suckled him through it, messy and still pretty drunk. His own cock twitched in his pants and John fumbled to release it, the aching sharp and perfect.

"There's hand cream in the bathroom," Mitchell slurred, rolling over and wiggling out of his pants.

John stumbled to the bathroom, pants falling to his ankles, he nearly fell to the floor when he tried to toe out of his shoes, but eventually he managed and was soon in only his dress shirt and one sock. He stumbled back to the bed holding the hand cream like it was the answer to everything important. Mitchell hadn't gotten any further than his pants at his ankles, but John didn't care. He already had a glop of lotion warming in his hand when he fell to the bed and hooked a leg over the back of Mitchell's knee, pulling at it so his legs were spread nicely.

"Yeah baby, go ahead." Mitchell wiggled again.

"Call me Lieutenant Colonel," John rasped into the fabric at Mitchell's shoulder, one greased finger circling around soft, crinkled skin.

"Yes sir," Mitchell said, laughing lightly and then gasping as John's finger pressed inside. "Fuck."

John bit down gently, trying to concentrate on the faintly bitter-tasting fabric and the slow motion of his fingers and not the soft, warm, and perfect hip his cock was pressed against.

"More." Mitchell pushed back onto his finger and John went ahead and pulled out and then twisted two fingers back in. "Yeah, that's it."

In, out, scissor, twist. Mitchell was pretty relaxed and John didn't think it would last all that long anyway. God, why had he drunk that much?

He climbed over Mitchell, pushing his knees further apart and settling into the diamond his legs made because his ankles were still held together by his pants. John's cock was quickly gripped by heat and pressure so perfect—just what he needed—and he sank in so easy that he made a surprised sound. It was followed quickly by another light laugh from Mitchell and a playful hip pull. John had to stop there, had to let their legs press together and feel the heat between them through two layers of shirts, had to let the uncomfortable press of buttons take some of the edge off.

He kissed the back of Mitchell's neck. A thank you, maybe. He wasn't sure.

He moved, one slow, shuddering movement in and out and it was over, his hips slammed back on slide number two and his hand shifted, holding Mitchell down at his hip and shoulder, just fucking, lost and mindless as all of his muscles tightened into one unbearable ball of pleasure and he couldn't breathe anymore.

His eyes rolled up and everything whited out into bliss.

Later, Rodney would look at John and roll his eyes at the fourth time he reminded someone about his promotion, and John would smile and damn the regulations and slide his hands into his pockets to help smooth out the slight roll in the front of his pants. "A guy's allowed to be happy."
Comments 
29th-Jun-2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
*wibbles* Mitchell still sounds like John Crighton to me and that is *not a bad thing ever and ever* because both John's together? Could possibly kill me.

Er. That had nothing to do with the fic, though, sorry. My brain's all still shorted out. Hot and good.
29th-Jun-2006 11:56 pm (UTC)
Hee. I do see them as slightly different but with several base similiarities.

S'ok, shorted out brain perfectly fine. Thanks!
29th-Jun-2006 11:35 pm (UTC)
YES! This made everything better.

"Call me Lieutenant Colonel,"

That was just perfect.
29th-Jun-2006 11:56 pm (UTC)
*pets you*

Yay!

It was like a challenge, yanno?

Glad you liked and glad someone liked that particular line. :)
29th-Jun-2006 11:37 pm (UTC)
OMG, yum. This makes me so happy, I wanna bounce and giggle.
29th-Jun-2006 11:57 pm (UTC)
*patpat*

Hee! YAY!
29th-Jun-2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
Excellent! First time I've seen this pairing and it is just perfect!
29th-Jun-2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
*tips hat*

Yay!
29th-Jun-2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
"Hey I meant I- Oh yeah, better than corn bread."

LOL! Yummy and hot. :)
29th-Jun-2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
Hee. Thanks!
29th-Jun-2006 11:55 pm (UTC)
GUH.

OK, I really really like John/Cameron...
29th-Jun-2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
1. Icon hee!

2. *sends water*
30th-Jun-2006 12:05 am (UTC)
So dirty! So wrong! So hot! Darn you, the next time I see SG-1, this is what I'm going to think about. Come to think of it, that's not so bad.

*reads again*
30th-Jun-2006 12:21 am (UTC)
*big innocent eyes*
30th-Jun-2006 12:37 am (UTC)
This made me laugh like a loon.

"Hey I meant I - Oh yeah, better than corn bread." ... "Call me Lieutenant Colonel," ... "Lieutenant Colonel John Sheppard," Mitchell sighed and came.
Oh god, it's all good.

And this? In, out, scissor, twist.
For some reason mad reason I'm not scrutinizing too much at this juncture, immediately made me think of this from the Looney Tunes: "Ho, Haha, Guard, Turn, Perry, Dodge, Spin, Ha, Thrust!
*snorts*
Thrust!


30th-Jun-2006 12:56 am (UTC)
*eyes you*

What have you been drinking?

*koff*
30th-Jun-2006 12:56 am (UTC)
This is prefect, b/c he would have had to be demoted, right? The sex is hot and the last line connects it all perfectly to our canon.

thank you!!!
30th-Jun-2006 01:01 am (UTC)
...demoted?

Er. If you're talking previously in canon... his age would tend to belay that.

But thanks!
30th-Jun-2006 02:03 am (UTC)
I'm still giggling at the image of John swaying in the doorway, wearing his shirt and one sock, clutching the hand lotion.

Oh yeah, better than corn bread. Hee! That's so Mitchell! Thanks for giving us a deliciously plausible reason why John was so fond of reminding everyone of his new rank. *g*
30th-Jun-2006 02:18 am (UTC)
**grins**

They'd totally be about the lazy sex. Totally.

*tips hat* No problem!
30th-Jun-2006 02:10 am (UTC)
YOU WROTE SHEPPARD/MITCHELL. I LOVE YOU FOREVER AND EVAR!

Just try to wipe this grin off my face, oh yeah. This is absolutely delicious.
30th-Jun-2006 02:19 am (UTC)
Hee.

So does this mean my tentacles are always welcome?
30th-Jun-2006 02:11 am (UTC)
"Because there's gonna be sex first, and I'd rather not start thinking about the general before sex."

Heeee!! I love this! :-)

Sheppard/Mitchell is quite pretty.
30th-Jun-2006 02:19 am (UTC)
Loverly aren't they?

Thanks!
30th-Jun-2006 03:55 am (UTC)
Well, I guess we need to beat you with wooden clubs more often.

Very hot. I'm happy.
30th-Jun-2006 04:15 am (UTC)
*meep*

*hides*
30th-Jun-2006 04:00 am (UTC)
!!! This was so cool. (I somehow acquired this craving for Sheppard/Mitchell some time ago, and there's sadly little of it.)

>Oh yeah, better than corn bread."<

Heh.
30th-Jun-2006 04:15 am (UTC)
*beams*

Thanks!
30th-Jun-2006 08:48 am (UTC)
Ooohhh pretty.

*sighs dreamily*

Have I told you I loved you? Cause I do. I so do.

30th-Jun-2006 02:07 pm (UTC)
I was all "She hasn't glomped yet!Where is she?" I was worried.

*eyes you*

I do it out of love. And possibly insanity.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Oct 17th 2019, 8:34 am GMT.